Beta. Check details with the seller. Report a mistake

Škoda Superb for sale in Jersey

4 vehicles for sale in Jersey from 4 sellers, built 2021 to 2025. Asking prices £17,950 to £46,785, middle £25,472.

Asking prices

Automated estimate
Lowest £17,950Highest £46,785

one car for sale (click it to open) the middle (median) asking price of the 4 priced cars: half are priced below it, half above (with an even number, halfway between the two middle prices).

Price by year

£16,000£18,000£20,000£22,000£24,000£26,000middle £25,472202120222023202420252021 2.0 Sport Line Plus DSG: £17,950, Freelance (Jersey) Ltd2024 SE Tech TSI MHEV: £24,995, Gears2025 1.5 TSI e-Tec MHEV SE Technology DSG Estate: £25,950, 4group Van & Truck Sales

Asking price by year. Each dot is one car: hover for its details, click to open it. The dashed line is the same middle asking price as above (£25,472, of all 4 priced cars). 1 car with no year shown is left off the chart, so the dots need not split evenly around the line.

YearFor saleFromTo
20251£25,950—
20241£24,995—
20211£17,950—

Compare across sellers

Every Škoda Superb listed in Jersey now, cheapest first. Click a heading to sort. "vs middle" is the difference from the middle asking price; year, mileage and spec explain most of it. Tick up to six to compare side by side.

VehicleMileageFuelGearboxSellerPricevs middle
2021 Škoda Superb2.0 Sport Line Plus DSG reduced28k miPetrolAutomaticFreelance (Jersey) Ltd£17,950−£7,522
2024 Škoda SuperbSE Tech TSI MHEV8,000 miHybridAutomaticGears£24,995−£478
2025 Škoda Superb1.5 TSI e-Tec MHEV SE Technology DSG Estate5,800 miHybridAutomatic4group Van & Truck Sales£25,950+£478
Škoda Superb1.5 TSI e-TEC Sportline 5dr DSG new car—HybridAutomaticVan Mossel MotorMall£46,785+£21,312

By seller

SellerFor saleFromMiddle
Freelance (Jersey) Ltd1£17,950—
Gears1£24,995—
4group Van & Truck Sales1£25,950—
Van Mossel MotorMall1£46,785—

Filter these in search All Škoda Price guide

Similar models in Jersey

Škoda Superb in Jersey: questions

How much is a used Škoda Superb in Jersey?

On 30 October 2026, 4 Škoda Superbs are advertised in Jersey, asking £17,950 to £46,785, with a middle (median) price of £25,472. These are asking prices on sellers' websites, not what cars sell for.

Where can I buy a Škoda Superb in Jersey?

4 Škoda Superbs are listed on cars.je from: Freelance (Jersey) Ltd (1), Gears (1), 4group Van & Truck Sales (1), Van Mossel MotorMall (1). Each listing links to the seller's own page.

What years and mileages of Škoda Superb are for sale?

Years on sale: 2021 to 2025. Mileage from 5,800 to 27,832 miles (middle 8,000).

Is the Škoda Superb available as a hybrid or electric?

By fuel, as listed: Hybrid 3, Petrol 1.

Details and prices as published by each seller. Ranges and the middle price are worked out by cars.je from asking prices; check everything with the seller.